News and Announcements

Post Author Picture

Lady Terriers Varsity 2021

Posted by Terriers' Basketball at Oct 1, 2020 4:10PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

Congratulations to the Lady Terriers Varsity team!

Kamysia Gibson
Trinity Cooper
Macy Morris
AJ Cantrell
Angel Edwards
Rhamani Sheppard-Rentz
Jadan White
Sade’ Tindall
Jasmine Manning
Tra’niya Roberts
Sha’peria Ross
Vanessa Calloway
Adriana Firm

Post Author Picture

Lady Terriers JV 2021

Posted by Terriers' Basketball at Oct 1, 2020 4:04PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

Congratulations to the Lady Terriers JV team.

Lyrik Risby
Kamiyla Watts
Destinee Navarro
Jada Hoskins
Shalia Winters
Camyrn Days
Danyla Williams
Ryniesha Roseman
J’kiyah Thornton
Ta’niyah Johnson
Kei’ajah Hutcherson
Fantasy Flagg

I will be sending home information tomorrow with the players.

Thanks,

Coach Penny

Post Author Picture

Second Cut

Posted by Terriers' Basketball at Sep 29, 2020 5:50PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

The final tryout will be October 5th. Only the players on this list and the volleyball players may come out on October 5th 4pm-5pm.

Yusuf Khuddus
Isaiah Owens
Isaiah Welch
Lemarion Houston
Kamariyon Mack
Malakhi Richardson
Elijah Lee
Trontavious Hudson
Bryan Hayes
Davion Pugh
Amari Ray
Asher Lewis
Dyllan Strappy
Nehemiah Strong

The final team will be posted that night.

Post Author Picture

Terriers Boys First Cut

Posted by Terriers' Basketball at Sep 28, 2020 6:25PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

Yusuf Khuddus
Isaiah Owens
Isaiah Welch
Lemarion Houston
Kamariyon Mack
Malakhi Richardson
Elijah Lee
Trontavious Hudson
Bryan Hayes
Davion Pugh
Amari Ray
Asher Lewis
Dyllan Strappy
Nehemiah Strong

Post Author Picture

Lady Terriers First Cut

Posted by Patrick Penny at Sep 25, 2020 6:03AM PDT ( 0 Comments )

Kamysia Gibson
Trinity Cooper
Macy Morris
Jordynn Gilot
AJ Cantrell
Angel Edwards
Romani Sheppard-Rentz
Jadan White
Ryleigh Johnson
Jasmine Manning
Rianah Banks
Sha’peria Ross
Kiersten Welch
Vanessa Calloway
Jamilya Bowman
Lyrik Risby
Kamiyla Watts
Destinee Navarro
Jada Hopkins
Adriana Firm
Tra’niya Roberts
Shalia Winters
Camyrn Days
Danyla Williams
Osheanna Bass
Ryniesha Roseman

The final cut tryout will be Thursday October 1st 4pm-5pm. Only the girls on this list are invited.